Language
Home / Rental properties by prefecture / / / / Enmachi Station() / Excellent Marutamachi102
Online Consultation
Available
Property Code: S51185

Excellent Marutamachi 102

49,000(Management fee 6,000円)
Property Code
S51185
Brokerage Fee
53,900 Yen
Security Deposit
0 Yen
Guarantee Deposit
0 Yen
Key Money
0 Yen
京都府京都市中京区聚楽廻松下町 (Map)
Enmachi Station Walk 12 min
5 floors / 2026 years built
rooms | 21 m² | unit 102

7 people have viewed this property!

Broadcast/Internet
Internet Available, Free Internet Access, Wi-Fi Available
Indoor Facilities
Air Conditioner, Flooring
Entrance/Windows
TV Intercom
Kitchen
System Kitchen
Bath/Toilet
Separate Bath and Toilet, Indoor Washing Machine Space, Shampoo Dresser, Bathroom Ventilation Dryer, Shower, Washbasin
Others
独立洗面台, エレベータ, 宅配ボックス, 都市ガス

Unit details

Address
京都府京都市中京区聚楽廻松下町11-1
Nearest Station

JR山陰本線「円町駅」徒歩12分

12 minutes walk from Nijo Station on the Kyoto City Tozai Line

Nearby

スーパーフレスコ 四条店 (スーパー) - 2.28km

卸売ひろばタカギ 三条店 (スーパー) - 1.29km

イオンスタイル京都五条 (スーパー) - 2.69km

Lawson BiVi Kyoto Nijo (convenience store) - 1.02km

BiVi二条 (ショッピングモール) - 1.06km

Layout / Size
1K/21.26㎡
Facing
South facing
Availability
Vacating Soon
Move in Date
2026-07-31 (7 month, late)
Transaction type
Brokerage
Building structure
Reinforced Concrete (RC)
Location/floor number
1/5
Total units
-
Parking
-
Fire Insurance
33,000円 (Tax Included)

Other Expenses

Renewal Fee
49,000 Yen /2 Years (Tax Included)
Lock Exchange Fee
-
Guarantor Company Fee
34,300 Yen (Tax Included)

*Please note that the exact amount may vary depending on the guarantor company.*

Additional Details

Guarantor company details
保証会社利用必須 グリーン保証・GTN
グリーン保証:保証人あり→月額総額50%(最低保証料22,000円)
グリーン保証:保証人なし→月額総額90%(最低保証料22,000円)
保証委託料22,000円/2年毎 口振330円/月
GTN(外国籍の方):【RP】 PLUS70 月額賃料等の70% 月額保証料1,000円 口振330円/回
Unit Details
♪ Foreign Residents Welcome ♪
✨ Suitable for Two Occupants ✨

Guarantor Company

Use of a guarantor company is required.

Green Guarantee

With a guarantor: 50% of total monthly rent and fees
(Minimum guarantor fee: ¥22,000)
Without a guarantor: 90% of total monthly rent and fees
(Minimum guarantor fee: ¥22,000)
Guarantee renewal fee: ¥22,000 every 2 years
Bank withdrawal fee: ¥330/month

GTN (For Foreign Residents)

RP PLUS70 Plan: 70% of total monthly rent and fees
Monthly guarantee fee: ¥1,000
Bank withdrawal fee: ¥330 per transaction
Insurance

Insurance required
Included in the Bellevie Club membership fee

2-year contract: ¥33,000
Initial Costs
No key replacement fee required
Bank account registration fee (at contract signing): ¥1,100 (tax included)
Optional Smile Pack (at contract signing): ¥20,000 (tax included)
Monthly Costs
Fixed water fee: ¥2,500/month (tax included)
Additional charges apply for excess usage
Parking fee for scooters/small motorcycles: ¥1,100/month (tax included)
Parking fee for medium and large motorcycles: ¥2,200/month (tax included)
Move-Out Costs
Cleaning fee at move-out: ¥22,000 (tax included)
Furnished units: +¥3,300
Loft rooms: +¥3,300
Early Cancellation Penalty
Cancellation within 2 years: equivalent to 2 months’ rent (tax exempt)

🗣️ Support available in English and multiple languages!
✨ Optional after move-in support plans are also available.

Address

京都府京都市中京区聚楽廻松下町11-1

情報公開日:2026-05-16

Contact Information

Name Seika Corporation
License Number 国土交通大臣(4)第 8091号
Phone Number 06-4804-1881
Email noda@sumainoseika.com
Address Room 101, Toa Building, 3-27-14 Yoshino, Fukushima-ku, Osaka
Website https://sumainoseika.com/

Housing Services

Sponsor Ad Image

SEIKA is a real estate company with a wide network across Japan. We provide full support for finding your ideal home anywhere in Japan. Trust SEIKA for your housing needs.

View SEIKA Corporation Details

Relocation Services

Sponsor Ad Image

We offer comprehensive relocation services for foreigners starting a new life in Japan. From city hall procedures and bank account setup to SIM and utility contracts — leave it to us.

Visit Relocation Japan

一緒に見られている物件

1/25
拡大画像
TEL Inquiry